Twin Cities Bicycling Club


		
	

Current Year Ride Statistics

Most Attended Rides for 2021

This shows which recurring rides have the highest attendance during the current ride year. You can sort by any column.

EventScheduledTotal RidersAvg Riders
Tuesday Tuneup 2.02249623
WASHINGTON COUNTY RIDES504729
Les Mis2139119
The Whole Enchilada1738723
Acapulco Ride (Stillwater)2137918
Westside Monday1934218
TGIF1633921
Champlin Mid Morning Ramble2332214
North Suburban Rides2431113
Ramsey County Rides2030915
Cruising from Como1420915
Kodiak Kruze1620813
Thursdays on the Cannon2019010
Cafe` Ride1518813
Wabun Park to Eat Street1718811
Friday Metric1918810
PARK TO PARK211879
The Market Loop917219
Various Rides from White Bear Lake Area 816821
SOLO Ride-The Whole Enchilada261676
WHITE BEAR LAKE-HUGO RIDES1316212
Various Rides Washington County/Wisconsin1015616
Gateway Express181478
All-Club Ride614524
Winter Ride & Summer Rides261436
Yacht Rock Extended Play1114113
SOLO - Wheeling Wheelock241366
Hugo 2 Stillwater191327
St. Croix Crossing - Stillwater191307
Brewery Rides512725
The Former TK's Coffee Ride1112111
Wingnut912013
Excelsior Expresso811414
SOLO Ride – Ayd Mill Bikeway Loop151087
Spiral Brewery/Spring Lake Park Loop410727
Loretto Loop121008
Ye Olde Brewery Ride (Stillwater)910011
Rice Creek Trails141007
Chilly Tuesdays SOLO20995
Pink Express 10:30 Start69215
Dinkytown Scramble19915
Tuesday Trek14906
Ease Into Biking Series10899
Paddy's Rodeo (Hudson, WI)12857
Unmapped Brewery Ride88410
Sunday Spin9829
Memorial Ride For Pete May18181
Bloomington Bluffs67512
Wake Up and Ride! (St Louis Park)20734
Dakota Riverviews47218
Coon Rapids Dam - Sand Creek9718
Andover Station North Park to Rum River Trail77010
Sunrise Solitude15674
Unmapped Brew-SOLO Ride 3213675
Up to the Lake46717
Hopkins Depot Depart Adventure (Hopkins)8618
DAKOTA COUNTY RIDES56112
Grand Rapids - Overnight 35819
TK's 35E SOLO 298577
Lift Bridge Brewery Ride45714
Gateway to Stillwater55611
Lions Park to Sunrise Lake7558
SOLO Ride – River to River Greenway15534
SOLO Ride-Mahtomedi55210
Valley Views-Medicine Lake-3145012
Luce Line Brewery Ride35017
Minnetonka Meander55010
SOLO Ride - Bloomington Bluffs12484
Roll to Independence44812
Solo-Bald Eagle Beauty5479
Various Rides from South East/west Metro24623
SOLO Ride – Winter Trails15463
Brewery Loop Tour34314
Outreach Ride: Door County Century34114
Riding from Groveland Tap34013
Northeast Lakes Loop 44010
North by North St Paul5398
Wisconsin Hills and Views23920
Solo - Fall Warmers7396
Wisconsin Hills - River Falls in 20218385
TK's Lilydale SOLO 30 5388
Riding From St. Louis Park33712
The Rockford Miles5347
Ride Across the Border Thru Houlton23316
Blackwater Coffee Ride23216
Cruising from Colby Lake23216
Utepils Brewery Ride-2433110
Carbone's River Ramble23116
Wisconsin Backroads...4318
Bonus Metric32910
Adventures from Invictus4297
Classic Redux22814
Valley Views-3022814
Westside Scrambled22714
Randonneur6274
SOLO Ride – Mississippi River Trails9273
Tour of Saints Outreach Ride 12626
Ride From North Hennepin3269
Cruising from Como - Longer Version22312
Ride Across the Border 37/51/623238
Station North Park to Rum River Park4236
9 Mile Creek - Cedar Lake22110
TGIF v.24205
Uncle Albertville4195
West of Medicine - SOLO5194
Grey Cloud Island11818
Suburban Ride 36/4311818
Various Rides from Shoreview, Arden Hills, Lino Lakes, Roseville 11818
North x Northwest (Maple Grove)11818
TCBC Mountain Bike Weekend in Cable WI2189
Sunday Spin Variant2178
E-cubed (^3) Ride4174
MGC SUNDAY4174
Outreach Ride: Mankato River Ramble11717
Run for the Border11717
Wisconsin Hills Menomonie With Cookout11717
Elm Creek Ride2168
Further North to Siren - Osceola3165
Dobo Donut Loop3155
Rolling on the West Side5153
Lion's Park - Rum River - Bunker Hill2147
H.E.R. Ride11414
Washington County Whirl11414
Sakatah Singing Hills Trail rides 11313
The Triangle3134
Lake Wobegon Trail Ride11212
Solo Ride - Stillwater Double X11212
Excelsior Expresso-SOLO 37/312126
SOLO Ride – Minnesota River Greenway3124
Outreach Ride: Shoreview Tour de Trails11212
Western Suburbs - Erik's11212
Wisconsin Hills from Hudson, Alma, Menominee, Maiden Rock, or Plum City 20213124
Halloween Ride 24 Mile B11111
Bridge the Valley Bike Rally in Stillwater.11111
Easy Urban 2011010
Sunday Door County Ride Peninsula Fall Challenge Weekend11010
Watch the River Flow2105
Cruzin the Crow A199
Friday Door County Ride Peninsula Fall Challenge Weekend199
Gail Elliott Memorial Ride199
SOLO Ride - DZ's Lakewood to Willernie199
Ride Across the Border - 37199
"Outreach Ride": Peninsula Century Fall Challenge188
Marine on St. Croix188
Ride to Lone Lake188
Solo-Suburban Spring Ride - 43188
That Dam Ride to and around Elm Creek Park284
Cruzin The Crow188
Down the River and Up the Creek188
SOLO Ride - Ride Across the Border 37188
SOLO Ride – The Urban Growler Loop188
Blackwater Coffee 38 - Solo274
Fall Colors Tour177
Friday’s Ride to Hopkins Depotf177
LONE LAKE OR BUST177
Ride to Bryant Lake - Eden Prairie177
Ride through Richfield and Bloomington166
S.T.o.W. Ride166
Saturday Spin166
Wednesday's Ride166
North Loop Scramble362
King-Sized Tater Tour166
Pieces of Eight166
Short n' Sweet due to the Heat166
Unmapped Brew 33 - Solo166
Fish Lake NW Expanded263
Cannon Falls - Red Wing Rides 155
Ride to Purgatory Creek Park in Eden Prairie155
SOLO Ride - Hudson to River Falls155
Swing to Pickerel155
Grape Stomp 2021 (Hutchinson, MN)155
Ride to Lone Lake in Minnetonka155
Southern Metro Ride155
Alpine Park to Twin Lakes144
Original North Hennepin Ride144
Paddy's Thirsty Thursday (Hudson, WI)144
SOLO Ride – Robert Piram Regional Trail144
A Short Evening Bike Ride144
Pine Tree to Marine on St. Croix133
Short 'n Sweet Ride around Richfield133
Saturday Spin (on Sunday)133
Autumn Trek 2021122
New Rolling Brook - Hudson122
Wirth It-24-Music122
Amery Area Bike Rides 122
SOLO Ride – Jets and Junkyards122
Tater Tour Red Route122
Outreach Ride: Ride the Ridges111